RentBuy
Select District
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
  • Hong Kong Island
  • Kowloon
  • New Territories
  • Outlying Islands
More Filters
Views
Include
  1. Property Search>
  2. Residential>
  3. Hong Kong To Rent>
  4. Southern District>
  5. Shouson Hill
Already Expired

2 Bedroom Unit for Rent at Mini Ocean Park Station

HK$ 75,000 / month
22
Net 948 sq. ft.@HK$ 79 / sq. ft. / month
Last Updated 05 May 2024
Property Number:233

View:
- Out-stretching views from the nearby greenery to the far-away sea.

Internal Condition:
- Nicely renovated apartment with wooden flooring and white painted walls throughout.
- Bright living room has full height doors opening to the balcony.
- High ceiling makes the living and dining room feel extra spacious and airy.
- Master bedroom with large expansive windows and can fit a queen-size bed.
- Second bedroom is smaller and nice for guest or as a study.
- Fully fitted kitchen with essential appliances and built-in cabinets.
- Both bathrooms are well maintained with white sanitary ware.
- Maid's room includes a washroom.

Outdoor:
- Balcony off the living room is great for relaxation.

2 Bedroom Unit for Rent at Mini Ocean Park Station
Shouson Hill

  • RentalHK$ 75,000 / month
  • Saleable Area948 sq. ft.
  • Efficiency100%
  • Property TypeResidential
  • Floor ZoneUnknown
  • No of Bedrooms2
  • No of Bathrooms2
  • Include Government RateNo
  • Include Management FeeNo
  • ViewsCity View
  • Facilities / FeaturesCar Park

Building Info for Mini Ocean Park Station

Formerly: Woodland Villa

Mini Ocean Park Station
53 Shouson Hill Road
Shouson Hill
Southern District
Hong Kong Island

  • Year of Completion2018
  • Building Age6
  • Property TypeResidential
  • Street No53
  • No of Storeys3
  • No Of Blocks1
  • OwnershipMultiple Landlords

Average Listing Price in Shouson Hill

    • For Saleable Area
    • HK$ 49 / month / sq. ft.
    • This Property
    • @HK$ 79 / month / sq. ft. is 61% ABOVE Average Listing Price in District

Email Listing to Friend

Error Report

Thank you for your submission, we have received your report.

What issue are you experiencing with this listing?

Your email :

Hong Kong Building Search


Building Name is missing
Go

Share this property

Keep In Touch

Invalid Email Address
Go

Thank you!

Powered by Sendsmith

Transport Links for Mini Ocean Park Station

To Reveal the Transport Links, Amenities, Hospitals and Schools near to Mini Ocean Park Station

MTR

南港島綫 South Island line

Ocean Park StationMTR Station

Distance0.5km

BUS

CITYBUS

6A
ToStanley Fort Gate
Hong Kong Country Club, Wong Chuk Hang RoadStation

Distance60m

6X
ToStanley Prison
Hong Kong Country Club, Wong Chuk Hang RoadStation

Distance60m

73
ToStanley Prison
Hong Kong Country Club, Wong Chuk Hang RoadStation

Distance60m

260
ToStanley Prison
Hong Kong Country Club, Wong Chuk Hang RoadStation

Distance60m

973
ToStanley
Hong Kong Country Club, Wong Chuk Hang RoadStation

Distance60m

973
ToStanley
Hong Kong Country Club, Wong Chuk Hang RoadStation

Distance60m

NEW WORLD FIRST BUS

65
ToStanley Market
Hong Kong Country Club, Wong Chuk Hang RoadStation

Distance60m

Hospitals near Mini Ocean Park Station

Grantham Hospital

125 Wong Chuk Hang Road, Aberdeen, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong

Distance800m

Wong Chuk Hang Hospital

2 Wong Chuk Hang Path, Aberdeen, Hong Kong

Distance620m

Gleneagles Hong Kong Hospital

1 Nam Fung Path, Wong Chuk Hang, Southern District, Hong Kong

Distance670m

Amenities near Mini Ocean Park Station

FUSION - Shouson Place

Shop Lg01, Shouson Place, No 16e Shouson Hill Road, Shouson Hill, Hong Kong

Distance420m

CircleK - Wong Chuk Hang (537)

Concession No. Ocp 5 At Mtr Ocean Park Station

Distance350m

Disclaimer

OneDay does not warrant or accept any responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of any information purveyed hereunder. Property descriptions and/or related information may be uploaded by third parties such as estate agents and landlords and your access to and use of the content hereunder is solely at your own risk.

Preloader animation